[OCG] 08/16/2016 OCG Japan + China Decklists

0

1st Place: Atlantean Mermail Frog

MONSTER CARDS (29):
3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
2 Ronintoadin
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
3 Swap Frog
2 Dupe Frog
1 Atlantean Marksman
2 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssocea
2 Atlantean Dragoons
1 Wind-Up Shark
2 Mermail Abysspike
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
1 Deep Sea Diva

SPELL CARDS (6):
1 Salvage
1 Monster Reborn
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 One for One
1 Abyss-scale of the Kraken
1 Abyss-scale of the Mizuchi

TRAP CARDS (5):
2 Dimension Barrier
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Red Wyvern
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Tatsunoko
1 Crystron Quondam
1 Cat Shark
3 Treatoad
1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Mermail Abyssgaios

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Pot of Avidity
3 Twin Twisters
1 Swords of Concealing Light

1st Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (22):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
1 Starship Spy Plane
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Dragodies, the Empowered Warrior

SPELL CARDS (11):
1 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
1 Dark Hole
2 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (7):
3 Dimension Barrier
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Retaliating “C”
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Pot of Avidity
1 Magical Spring
2 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Scramble Union
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

2nd Place: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
3 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend

SPELL CARDS (19):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
2 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
3 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (2):
1 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 The Fabled Catsith
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

4th Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (20):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (12):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (8):
3 Dimension Barrier
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Retaliating “C”
2 Chaos Hunter
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
2 Pot of Avidity
2 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (28):
2 Maxx “C”
1 Rescue Rabbit
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
2 Painful Decision
1 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 Totem Bird
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1st Place, Player A: Synchro Dark

MONSTER CARDS (25):
3 Level Eater
2 Doppelwarrior
1 Mathematician
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Summoner Monk
3 Dark Grepher
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
1 Glow-Up Bulb
2 Jet Synchron
2 Synkron Resonator
2 Plaguespreader Zombie
1 Red Resonator
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow

SPELL CARDS (17):
1 Foolish Burial
1 Pot of Desires
2 Resonator Call
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Card Destruction
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Left Arm Offering
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
1 Where Arf Thou?
2 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
3 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
3 Formula Synchron
1 Tatsunoko
1 Crystron Quondam
1 Accel Synchron
2 Coral Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Pot of Desires
2 Book of Eclipse
3 Twin Twisters
1 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Herald of the Arc Light

1st Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (20):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
2 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend

SPELL CARDS (20):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
1 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
2 Dragon Shrine
1 Silver’s Cry
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 The Fabled Catsith
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
3 Magical Spring
1 ABC-Dragon Buster

1st Place, Player C: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (21):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Galaxy Soldier
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (13):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
2 Twin Twisters
2 Book of Moon
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (6):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Dark Hole
2 Lightning Vortex
1 Twin Twisters
2 Typhoon
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

2nd Place, Player A: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (20):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (10):
2 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
2 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (10):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
2 Santa Claws
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Pot of Avidity
1 Super Polymerization
1 Twin Twisters

2nd Place, Player B: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (30):
3 Maxx “C”
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
3 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (10):
2 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Santa Claws
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Archfiend Eccentrick
1 Dark Hole
1 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Twin Twisters
1 Wavering Eyes
3 Dimension Barrier

2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (22):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
2 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
1 The Fabled Catsith
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (16):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Soul Charge
1 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad

3rd Place, Player A: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (25):
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
1 Dark Armed Dragon
3 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D Savant Copernicus
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
1 D/D Savant Thomas
2 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (11):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Dark Contract with the Witch
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Typhoon
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

3rd Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
2 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
2 The White Stone of Legend

SPELL CARDS (17):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
2 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
1 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 System Down
1 Dark Hole
3 Forbidden Chalice
2 Twin Twisters
3 Magical Spring

3rd Place, Player C: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (27):
2 Maxx “C”
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
3 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (9):
2 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
3 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (6):
2 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Skill Drain
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Dinoster Power, the Mighty Dracoslayer
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Number S39: Utopia One
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Maxx “C”
1 Lava Golem
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 Performapal Seal Eel
1 Dark Hole
2 Forbidden Chalice
1 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Typhoon

4th Place, Player A: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (26):
1 D.D. Crow
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D Savant Copernicus
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
3 D/D Savant Thomas
1 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (12):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
1 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Dark Contract with the Witch

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
2 Santa Claws
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Book of Eclipse
1 Super Polymerization
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Dimension Barrier
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite

4th Place, Player B: Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (20):
1 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
3 Vanity’s Fiend
2 Darklord Amdusias
2 Darklord Mastema
3 Archlord Kristya
3 Darklord Superbia
3 Darklord Ixtab
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (18):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
2 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
1 Card Destruction
3 Trade-In
1 Upstart Goblin
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Darklords Falling from Grace
1 Drowning Mirror Force
1 Darklords’ Temptation
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Treatoad
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 35: Ravenous Tarantula
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora
1 Number 77: The Seven Sins

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Droll & Lock Bird
1 Maxx “C”
1 Retaliating “C”
1 Lava Golem
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Super Polymerization
1 Twin Twisters
2 The Monarchs Stormforth
1 Magical Spring
1 Mystical Refpanel
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus

4th Place, Player C: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (20):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (15):
2 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
1 Ties of the Brethren
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (7):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 D.D. Crow
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Book of Eclipse
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Typhoon
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place, Player A: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (15):
2 Gold Gadget
1 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (17):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Twin Twisters
2 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (9):
3 Dimension Barrier
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gagaga Samurai
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
1 Dark Hole
2 Pot of Avidity
1 Super Polymerization
2 Scramble Union

1st Place, Player B: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (31):
3 Cyber-Stein
1 Rescue Rabbit
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
3 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (12):
2 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
2 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Gaia Drake, the Universal Force
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
2 Jowgen the Spiritualist
3 System Down
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Eclipse
2 Twin Twisters
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Typhoon

1st Place, Player C: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (31):
3 Cyber-Stein
2 Rescue Rabbit
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
2 Metalfoes Volflame
3 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin

SPELL CARDS (8):
1 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
2 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Gaia Drake, the Universal Force
1 Naturia Exterio
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Dark Hole
2 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Dimension Barrier

2nd Place, Player A: Masked HERO

MONSTER CARDS (10):
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
3 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Goblindbergh
1 Summoner Monk
3 Tin Goldfish

SPELL CARDS (22):
3 E – Emergency Call
2 Instant Fusion
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 A Hero Lives
3 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Mask Change
2 Swords of Concealing Light

TRAP CARDS (9):
1 Treacherous Trap Hole
1 Dimension Barrier
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Rare Fish
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 Masked HERO Blast
1 Masked HERO Acid
2 Treatoad
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Number S39: Utopia One
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Traptrix Rafflesia
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
1 Dark Hole
1 Twin Twisters
1 Dimension Barrier
2 Drowning Mirror Force
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

2nd Place, Player B: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (27):
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D Lamia
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D Savant Copernicus
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
2 D/D Savant Thomas
3 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (10):
3 Pot of Desires
2 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (4):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Dark Contract with the Witch

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga

SIDE-DECK (14):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Super Polymerization
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite

2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
1 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (18):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Soul Charge
2 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (3):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
1 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 The Fabled Catsith
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Dark Hole
1 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Magical Spring
2 Swords of Concealing Light
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad

3rd Place, Player A: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (29):
3 Maxx “C”
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
1 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (5):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
1 Night Dragolich
1 Santa Claws
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
1 Super Polymerization
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Typhoon
3 Solemn Strike

3rd Place, Player B: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (32):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
3 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (7):
1 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (4):
2 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Dinoster Power, the Mighty Dracoslayer
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Maxx “C”
3 Ally of Justice Quarantine
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Trap Eater
2 Night Beam
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Dimension Barrier

3rd Place, Player C: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (23):
1 D.D. Crow
3 D/D Necro Slime
2 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
1 Effect Veiler
3 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
3 D/D Savant Thomas
1 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (13):
3 Pot of Desires
2 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
2 Where Arf Thou?
1 Twin Twisters
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Dark Contract with the Witch
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Crimson Blader
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Crystron Phoenixion
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Maxx “C”
2 Santa Claws
1 Effect Veiler
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
1 Dark Hole
1 Forbidden Chalice
2 Twin Twisters
1 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

4th Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (22):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
3 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (18):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Soul Charge
2 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
3 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (1):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
3 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 The Fabled Catsith
3 System Down
1 Dark Hole
1 Lightning Vortex
2 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Typhoon
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

4th Place, Player B: Speedroid Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (20):
1 D.D. Crow
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 Speedroid Terrortop
3 Vanity’s Fiend
2 Darklord Amdusias
3 Darklord Mastema
3 Darklord Superbia
1 Darklord Tezcatlipoca
3 Darklord Ixtab

SPELL CARDS (16):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
3 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
3 Allure of Darkness
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (5):
2 Darklords Falling from Grace
2 Darklords’ Temptation
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Totem Bird
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 22: Zombiestein
1 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Number 35: Ravenous Tarantula
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora
1 Number 84: Pain Gainer
1 Number 77: The Seven Sins

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
1 Super Polymerization
1 Twin Twisters
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

4th Place, Player C: Frog

MONSTER CARDS (23):
3 Frog the Jam
3 Psychic Kappa
3 Ronintoadin
2 Unifrog
3 Swap Frog
3 Maxx “C”
3 Dupe Frog
3 Rescue Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (6):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Moray of Greed
3 Unexpected Dai

TRAP CARDS (13):
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Dimension Barrier
2 Typhoon
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Coral Dragon
1 Cat Shark
2 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Number 45: Crumble Logos
3 Treatoad
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Pot of Avidity
1 Super Polymerization
2 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Typhoon
3 Grave of the Super Ancient Organism
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance

5th Place, Player A: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (31):
2 Rescue Rabbit
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
1 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Super Polymerization
2 Book of Moon
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (5):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
3 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Typhoon

5th Place, Player B: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (19):
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (12):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (9):
3 Dimension Barrier
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Number S39: Utopia One
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
1 Super Polymerization
3 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Scramble Union
2 Typhoon

5th Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
3 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend

SPELL CARDS (19):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
1 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
1 Silver’s Cry
3 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (1):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 The Fabled Catsith
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 System Down
1 Dark Hole
3 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Typhoon

6th Place, Player C: Atlantean Mermail Frog

MONSTER CARDS (34):
3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
1 Ronintoadin
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
3 Swap Frog
3 Dupe Frog
1 Atlantean Marksman
2 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssocea
2 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Silent Angler
1 Wind-Up Shark
3 Mermail Abysspike
1 Mermail Abyssmander
1 Aqua Spirit
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
1 Deep Sea Diva

SPELL CARDS (4):
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
1 Abyss-scale of the Kraken
1 Abyss-scale of the Mizuchi

TRAP CARDS (6):
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Tatsunoko
1 Crystron Quondam
1 Coral Dragon
1 Cat Shark
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
2 Treatoad
1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
1 Abyss Dweller
2 Bahamut Shark
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Mermail Abyssgaios

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 Creature Swap
3 System Down
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Dimension Barrier

6th Place, Player B: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (16):
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (12):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (12):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Typhoon
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Gagaga Samurai
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Retaliating “C”
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Lightning Vortex
1 Book of Eclipse
1 Super Polymerization

6th Place, Player A: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (16):
3 Maxx “C”
1 Gold Gadget
1 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
2 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (15):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Twin Twisters
2 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (9):
3 Dimension Barrier
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Gagaga Samurai
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Number S39: Utopia One
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
1 Dark Hole
2 Lightning Vortex
1 Pot of Avidity
1 Super Polymerization
2 Scramble Union
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (15):
2 Vanity’s Fiend
2 Darklord Amdusias
1 Darklord Mastema
3 Archlord Kristya
3 Darklord Superbia
1 Darklord Zerato
3 Darklord Ixtab

SPELL CARDS (23):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
3 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
1 Card Destruction
3 Trade-In
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Allure of Darkness
2 The Monarchs Stormforth

TRAP CARDS (2):
2 Darklords Falling from Grace

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Giganticastle
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Red-Eyes Flare Metal Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Number 22: Zombiestein
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora

3rd Place: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (23):
3 D/D Necro Slime
1 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D Lamia
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
3 D/D Savant Thomas
2 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (13):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Trade-In
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Dark Contract with the Witch
1 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Crimson Blader
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Maxx “C”
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 System Down
2 Twin Twisters
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 ABC-Dragon Buster

2nd Place: Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (18):
2 Maxx “C”
1 Vanity’s Fiend
2 Darklord Amdusias
2 Darklord Mastema
3 Archlord Kristya
3 Darklord Superbia
1 Darklord Zerato
1 Darklord Tezcatlipoca
3 Darklord Ixtab

SPELL CARDS (19):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
3 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
3 Trade-In
1 Reasoning
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (4):
2 Darklords Falling from Grace
1 Darklords’ Temptation
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Treatoad
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
1 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Dark Armed Dragon
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Super Polymerization
1 Twin Twisters
1 The Monarchs Stormforth
2 Swords of Concealing Light

1st Place: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (22):
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
3 D/D Savant Thomas
1 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (14):
3 Pot of Desires
2 Trade-In
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (4):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Dark Contract with the Witch

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Crimson Blader
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Santa Claws
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Super Polymerization
1 Wavering Eyes
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 ABC-Dragon Buster

3rd Place: Atlantean Mermail Frog

MONSTER CARDS (28):
3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
2 D.D. Crow
2 Ronintoadin
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
3 Swap Frog
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dupe Frog
1 Atlantean Marksman
2 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Silent Angler
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
1 Deep Sea Diva

SPELL CARDS (5):
1 Instant Fusion
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
1 One for One
1 Abyss-scale of the Kraken

TRAP CARDS (7):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Rare Fish
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Tatsunoko
1 Crystron Quondam
1 Coral Dragon
1 Cat Shark
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
3 Treatoad
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
3 Book of Eclipse
3 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Super Polymerization
1 Spell Shattering Arrow
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon

2nd Place: Masked HERO

MONSTER CARDS (9):
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
3 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Summoner Monk
3 Tin Goldfish

SPELL CARDS (22):
3 E – Emergency Call
2 Instant Fusion
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 A Hero Lives
3 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Mask Change
2 Swords of Concealing Light

TRAP CARDS (9):
1 Treacherous Trap Hole
1 Traptrix Trap Hole Nightmare
1 Time-Space Trap Hole
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Rare Fish
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 Masked HERO Blast
1 Masked HERO Acid
2 Treatoad
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Number S39: Utopia One
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Traptrix Rafflesia
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 ABC-Dragon Buster

1st Place: Atlantean Mermail Frog

MONSTER CARDS (31):
3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
2 Ronintoadin
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
3 Swap Frog
2 Dupe Frog
1 Atlantean Marksman
2 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssocea
2 Atlantean Dragoons
2 Wind-Up Shark
2 Mermail Abysspike
1 Aqua Spirit
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
1 Deep Sea Diva

SPELL CARDS (7):
1 Salvage
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 One for One
1 Abyss-scale of the Kraken
1 Abyss-scale of the Mizuchi

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Dimension Barrier
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Red Wyvern
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Tatsunoko
1 Crystron Quondam
1 Cat Shark
2 Treatoad
1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Mermail Abyssgaios

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Maxx “C”
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
2 Twin Twisters
2 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Dimension Barrier

3rd Place: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
1 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (16):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Soul Charge
2 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
1 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Dimension Barrier
1 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
1 Santa Claws
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Twin Twisters
2 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Dimension Barrier
2 Typhoon
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

2nd Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (16):
3 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
2 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (12):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (12):
2 Dimension Barrier
2 Typhoon
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
2 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Retaliating “C”
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Pot of Avidity
3 Swords of Concealing Light

1st Place: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
1 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
1 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (17):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Soul Charge
2 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
1 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (3):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Magical Spring
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Typhoon
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad

3rd Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (19):
2 Maxx “C”
3 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (12):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (9):
3 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Pot of Avidity
3 Swords of Concealing Light

2nd Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (23):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
1 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
1 Genex Ally Birdman
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 Cockadoodledoo

SPELL CARDS (17):
2 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Emergency Teleport
3 Twin Twisters
1 Pseudo Space
3 Chicken Game
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (1):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Elder Entity N’tss
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 System Down
2 Pot of Avidity
3 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Scramble Union
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (22):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (12):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (6):
3 Dimension Barrier
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 D.D. Crow
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Pot of Avidity
1 Super Polymerization
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Scramble Union
2 Solemn Strike
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf

8th Place: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (22):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
1 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
1 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (18):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Soul Charge
1 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
1 Silver’s Cry
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
1 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Magical Spring
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad

7th Place: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (22):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
1 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
1 The Fabled Catsith
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (17):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
1 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (1):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
1 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Lava Golem
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Magical Spring
2 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Mystical Refpanel
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad

6th Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (31):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Cyber-Stein
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
1 Qliphort Monolith
1 Qliphort Scout
3 Metalfoes Volflame
1 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (10):
1 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
3 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
1 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Gaia Drake, the Universal Force
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
2 Santa Claws
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
3 Typhoon

5th Place: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (24):
3 D/D Necro Slime
2 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D Lamia
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
1 D/D/D Doom King Armageddon
3 D/D Savant Thomas
1 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (13):
3 Pot of Desires
2 Trade-In
2 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Dark Contract with the Witch

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
2 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Maxx “C”
2 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Santa Claws
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

4th Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (28):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Rescue Rabbit
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
1 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (9):
1 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
2 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (5):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Metaphys Horus
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Treatoad
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
1 Jowgen the Spiritualist
1 Retaliating “C”
2 Al-Lumi’raj
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Mystical Space Typhoon

3rd Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (30):
3 Maxx “C”
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
3 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (9):
2 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (4):
2 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
2 Ally of Justice Quarantine
2 Santa Claws
2 Trap Eater
2 System Down
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
3 Dimension Barrier

2nd Place: Speedroid Frog

MONSTER CARDS (26):
3 Psychic Kappa
2 D.D. Crow
2 Ronintoadin
2 Unifrog
3 Swap Frog
1 Wind-Up Snail
3 Maxx “C”
3 Dupe Frog
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 Speedroid Terrortop
3 Rescue Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (4):
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Unexpected Dai
1 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (10):
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
1 Cat Shark
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Number 45: Crumble Logos
3 Treatoad
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
1 Totem Bird
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Pot of Avidity
1 Twin Twisters
2 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Typhoon
2 Grave of the Super Ancient Organism
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (19):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Gold Gadget
1 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (12):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (9):
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Dimension Barrier
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Maxx “C”
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Pot of Avidity
1 Scramble Union
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

8th Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (27):
3 Maxx “C”
1 Rescue Rabbit
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Metalfoes Silverd
2 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
2 Amorphage Goliath
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (7):
1 Painful Decision
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Twin Twisters
1 Swords of Concealing Light

TRAP CARDS (6):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
1 Lava Golem
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Pot of Avidity
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Dimension Barrier

7th Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (20):
1 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (13):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
1 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (7):
2 Dimension Barrier
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Evilswarm Ouroboros
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
2 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Lector Pendulum, the Dracoverlord
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Pot of Avidity
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Typhoon

6th place: Satellarknight

MONSTER CARDS (14):
3 Maxx “C”
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Unukalhai
3 Satellarknight Deneb
2 Satellarknight Vega

SPELL CARDS (6):
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Satellarknight Skybridge

TRAP CARDS (20):
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
3 Call of the Haunted
3 Oasis of Dragon Souls
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike
3 Stellarnova Alpha

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Stellarknight Delteros
3 Stellarknight Triverr
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
2 Tellarknight Vatlamyus
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Heroic Champion – Gandiva
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
3 System Down
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

5th Place: Dark Alive

MONSTER CARDS (17):
2 Maxx “C”
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Summoner Monk
3 Dark Grepher
1 Vanity’s Fiend
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
2 Plaguespreader Zombie
1 Red Resonator

SPELL CARDS (17):
1 Foolish Burial
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 A Hero Lives
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Pot of Avidity
3 Twin Twisters
1 Mask Change
1 Mask Change II
2 Swords of Concealing Light

TRAP CARDS (6):
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
2 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 Coral Dragon
1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Maxx “C”
1 Lector Pendulum, the Dracoverlord
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Pot of Avidity
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning

4th Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (19):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (10):
2 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
2 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (11):
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Evilswarm Ouroboros
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
2 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
1 Santa Claws
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Pot of Avidity
1 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Scramble Union
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance

3rd Place: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
1 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (18):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
1 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (13):
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
2 Lava Golem
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Twin Twisters
2 Magical Spring
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Solemn Strike

2nd Place: Monarch

MONSTER CARDS (17):
3 Edea the Heavenly Squire
3 Eidos the Underworld Squire
3 Vanity’s Fiend
3 Kuraz the Light Monarch
3 Ehther the Heavenly Monarch
2 Erebus the Underworld Monarch

SPELL CARDS (19):
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Tenacity of the Monarchs
1 Frost Blast Of The Monarchs
2 Terraforming
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Pantheism of the Monarchs
1 Twin Twisters
3 The Monarchs Stormforth
3 Return of the Monarchs
1 Domain of the True Monarchs
2 Chicken Game

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Dimension Barrier
2 The Prime Monarch
1 Escalation of the Monarchs

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
3 System Down
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Twin Twisters
1 Dimension Barrier
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (20):
3 Maxx “C”
1 Gold Gadget
1 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (12):
2 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
2 Twin Twisters
2 Book of Moon
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (8):
3 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Pot of Avidity
2 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Scramble Union
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (25):
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
1 Santa Claws
3 D/D Lamia
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
2 D/D Savant Thomas
2 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (12):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
1 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Dark Contract with the Witch

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Crystron Phoenixion
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Twin Twisters
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad

1st Place, Player B: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (26):
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
2 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
1 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (9):
1 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (5):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
2 Jowgen the Spiritualist
2 Santa Claws
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Swords of Concealing Light

1st Place, Player A: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (17):
1 Gold Gadget
1 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (16):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
1 Ties of the Brethren
2 Book of Eclipse
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (7):
1 Torrential Tribute
3 Dimension Barrier
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Maxx “C”
1 Artifact Lancea
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
2 Pot of Avidity
1 Super Polymerization
1 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Scramble Union
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Judgment

1st Place: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
1 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (18):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
1 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (4):
2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
1 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
2 Lava Golem
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
3 System Down
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Twin Twisters
2 Magical Spring
2 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Solemn Strike

1st Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (18):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (14):
2 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (8):
2 Dimension Barrier
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Treatoad
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Pot of Avidity
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (26):
2 Rescue Rabbit
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
1 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
1 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (6):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

SIDE-DECK (13):
2 Retaliating “C”
2 Santa Claws
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Dimension Barrier
1 Drowning Mirror Force

1st Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (26):
2 Rescue Rabbit
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
1 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
1 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (6):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

SIDE-DECK (13):
2 Retaliating “C”
2 Santa Claws
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Dimension Barrier
1 Drowning Mirror Force

1st Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (30):
2 Maxx “C”
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
1 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Amorphage Sloth
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Emergency Teleport
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Totem Bird
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Lava Golem
2 Effect Veiler
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 System Down
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Super Polymerization
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Dimension Barrier

1st Place: Blue-Eyes Chaos Dragon

MONSTER CARDS (24):
1 Tri-Horned Dragon
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Eclipse Wyvern
2 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
3 Chaos Emperor Dragon – Envoy of the End
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
1 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
3 Blue-Eyes Chaos MAX Dragon

SPELL CARDS (16):
1 Monster Reborn
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
2 Twin Twisters
3 Advanced Ritual Art

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Giganticastle
2 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
2 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
2 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Lava Golem
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
2 Lullaby of Obedience
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
3 Dimension Barrier

1st Place: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (24):
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
2 Vanity’s Fiend
3 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
1 D/D/D Doom King Armageddon
2 D/D Savant Thomas
1 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (13):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Trade-In
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Rise to Full Height
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Dark Contract with the Witch

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Crystron Phoenixion
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

4th Place, Player C: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (18):
3 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (12):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (10):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
2 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
2 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Pot of Avidity
1 Magical Spring
3 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Mystical Refpanel

4th Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
1 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
1 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (16):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Soul Charge
2 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
2 Cosmic Cyclone

TRAP CARDS (3):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Super Polymerization
1 Twin Twisters
3 Magical Spring
3 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite

4th Place, Player A: Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (18):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Vanity’s Fiend
2 Darklord Amdusias
2 Darklord Mastema
3 Archlord Kristya
2 Darklord Superbia
1 Darklord Tezcatlipoca
3 Darklord Ixtab
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (18):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
2 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
1 Card Destruction
3 Trade-In
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Darklords Falling from Grace
1 Darklords’ Temptation
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Call of the Haunted

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Treatoad
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
1 Lava Golem
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Super Polymerization
1 Twin Twisters
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon

You might also like More from author