[OCG] 09/12/2016 OCG Japan (and China) Decklists

0

2nd Place: Metalfoes

2 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 Dinoster Power, the Mighty Dracoslayer
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Artifact Lancea
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Super Polymerization
1 Wavering Eyes

1st Place: Synchro Dark

MONSTER CARDS (24):
3 Level Eater
3 Doppelwarrior
1 Mathematician
1 Armageddon Knight
2 Dark Grepher
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
1 Glow-Up Bulb
2 Jet Synchron
2 Synkron Resonator
2 Plaguespreader Zombie
1 Red Resonator
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow

SPELL CARDS (17):
1 Foolish Burial
2 Pot of Desires
2 Resonator Call
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Card Destruction
1 Pot of Avarice
1 Left Arm Offering
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
2 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
3 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
3 Formula Synchron
1 Tatsunoko
1 Crystron Quondam
1 Accel Synchron
2 Coral Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Graydle Eagle
1 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 System Down
1 Dark Hole
3 Twin Twisters
1 Herald of the Arc Light

1st Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (29):
3 Cyber-Stein
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
1 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
1 Dark Hole
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (4):
2 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Dinoster Power, the Mighty Dracoslayer
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Book of Eclipse
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes

2nd Place: Froggeozoic

MONSTER CARDS (8):
2 Ronintoadin
3 Swap Frog
3 Dupe Frog

SPELL CARDS (3):
3 Card of Demise

TRAP CARDS (29):
3 Paleozoic Olenoides
3 Paleozoic Canadia
3 Paleozoic Dinomischus
1 Paleozoic Hallucigenia
3 Paleozoic Pikaia
1 Paleozoic Marrella
3 Drowning Mirror Force
1 Breakthrough Skill
3 Legacy of Yata-Garasu
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Vision HERO Adoration
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Cat Shark
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
3 Paleozoic Anomalocaris
3 Paleozoic Opabinia
3 Treatoad

1st Place: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (19):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
1 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend

SPELL CARDS (19):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
2 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dragon Shrine
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (3):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

2nd Place: Froggeozoic

MONSTER CARDS (9):
1 Ronintoadin
3 Swap Frog
2 Dupe Frog
3 Graydle Slime Jr.

SPELL CARDS (3):
3 Card of Demise

TRAP CARDS (31):
3 Quaking Mirror Force
3 Dimension Barrier
3 Paleozoic Olenoides
3 Paleozoic Canadia
3 Paleozoic Dinomischus
2 Paleozoic Hallucigenia
3 Paleozoic Pikaia
2 Paleozoic Marrella
3 Breakthrough Skill
1 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1 Legacy of Yata-Garasu
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

EXTRA DECK (13):
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
1 Cat Shark
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Number 45: Crumble Logos the Prophet of Demolition
3 Paleozoic Anomalocaris
2 Paleozoic Opabinia
2 Treatoad

2nd Place, Player B: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (16):
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (12):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (12):
2 Torrential Tribute
3 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Chaos Hunter
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
3 System Down
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Super Polymerization
3 Twin Twisters

2nd Place, Player A: Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (17):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Darklord Amdusias
3 Darklord Mastema
3 Darklord Superbia
3 Darklord Zerato
3 Darklord Ixtab

SPELL CARDS (18):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
3 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
2 Trade-In
3 Allure of Darkness
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (5):
2 Darklords Falling from Grace
2 Darklords’ Temptation
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Treatoad
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Number 22: Zombiestein
1 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
1 Darklord Lucifer
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Super Polymerization
1 Twin Twisters
2 Magical Spring
2 Eradicator Epidemic Virus

1st Place, Player C: Masked HERO

MONSTER CARDS (15):
3 Maxx “C”
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
3 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Goblindbergh
3 Silent Angler
3 Tin Goldfish

SPELL CARDS (17):
3 E – Emergency Call
2 Instant Fusion
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 A Hero Lives
1 Dark Hole
3 Mask Change

TRAP CARDS (8):
1 Treacherous Trap Hole
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Rare Fish
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 Masked HERO Blast
1 Masked HERO Acid
1 Masked HERO Anki
2 Treatoad
1 Gagaga Samurai
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Traptrix Rafflesia
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
1 Book of Eclipse
3 Twin Twisters
2 Drowning Mirror Force
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place, Player B: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (22):
3 D/D Necro Slime
1 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Savant Kepler
3 D/D Savant Copernicus
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
2 D/D Savant Thomas
1 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (13):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
2 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (5):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Dark Contract with the Witch
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
2 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Magical Spring
1 Wavering Eyes
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place, Player A: Kozmo

MONSTER CARDS (26):
3 Kozmo Tincan
2 Kozmo Strawman
2 Maxx “C”
1 Kozmo Farmgirl
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Kozmo Goodwitch
3 Kozmo Sliprider
2 Kozmoll Dark Lady
1 Kozmo Landwalker
1 Kozmo Forerunner
3 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
1 Kozmo Dark Eclipser
2 Kozmo Dark Planet

SPELL CARDS (9):
1 Pot of Desires
1 Terraforming
1 Dark Hole
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Emergency Teleport
1 Twin Twisters
3 Kozmotown

TRAP CARDS (5):
2 Kozmojo
3 Call of the Haunted

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
1 Totem Bird
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Number 19: Freezadon
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Full Armored Crystal Zero Lancer
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Retaliating “C”
2 Artifact Lancea
2 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Lightning Vortex
1 Forbidden Chalice
1 Super Polymerization
1 The Monarchs Stormforth
2 Mystical Refpanel
2 Wiretap

2nd Place, Player C: Frog

MONSTER CARDS (23):
3 Frog the Jam
3 Psychic Kappa
3 Ronintoadin
1 Flip Flop Frog
1 Unifrog
3 Swap Frog
3 Maxx “C”
3 Dupe Frog
3 Rescue Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (7):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Moray of Greed
1 Dark Hole
3 Unexpected Dai

TRAP CARDS (11):
3 Paleozoic Dinomischus
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Coral Dragon
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
2 Cat Shark
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Number 45: Crumble Logos the Prophet of Demolition
1 Paleozoic Anomalocaris
3 Treatoad

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Lightning Vortex
1 Pot of Avidity
1 Super Polymerization
3 Typhoon
2 Grave of the Super Ancient Organism
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance

3rd Place, Player A: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (18):
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (15):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
2 Forbidden Chalice
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (7):
3 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 System Down
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Typhoon
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

3rd Place, Player B: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (31):
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
3 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Guiding Ariadne
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (11):
3 Painful Decision
3 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (6):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Metalfoes Combination
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Breakthrough Skill

4th Place, Player C: Cyber Angel

MONSTER CARDS (22):
1 Gyakutenno Megami
3 Gale Dogra
1 Honest
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
3 Archlord Kristya
3 Cyber Angel Idaten
3 Cyber Angel Benten
3 Herald of Perfection
1 Cyber Angel Dakini
1 Cyber Angel – Vishnu

SPELL CARDS (17):
3 Pre-Preparation of Rites
1 Preparation of Rites
3 Pot of Desires
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Machine Angel Ritual
1 Advanced Ritual Art
3 Dawn of the Herald

TRAP CARDS (1):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Elder Entity N’tss
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
2 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
1 Treatoad
1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
2 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice
1 Number 39: Beyond the Hope

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
1 Chaos Hunter
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
3 Book of Eclipse
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization

4th Place, Player B: Speedroid Artifact Monarch

MONSTER CARDS (23):
3 Edea the Heavenly Squire
2 Eidos the Underworld Squire
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 Speedroid Terrortop
2 Artifact Scythe
1 Artifact Moralltach
2 Vanity’s Fiend
3 Kuraz the Light Monarch
1 Majesty’s Fiend
3 Ehther the Heavenly Monarch
2 Erebus the Underworld Monarch

SPELL CARDS (13):
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Tenacity of the Monarchs
1 Pantheism of the Monarchs
1 Cosmic Cyclone
3 The Monarchs Stormforth
3 Return of the Monarchs
1 Domain of the True Monarchs

TRAP CARDS (6):
3 Artifact Sanctum
2 The Prime Monarch
1 Escalation of the Monarchs

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
1 Mechquipped Angineer
1 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
1 Totem Bird
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Artifact Durendal
1 Shark Fortress
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
2 Constellar Pleiades
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
3 Retaliating “C”
1 Caius the Mega Monarch
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Twin Twisters
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

4th Place, Player A: Speedroid Artifact Monarch

MONSTER CARDS (23):
3 Edea the Heavenly Squire
2 Eidos the Underworld Squire
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 Speedroid Terrortop
2 Artifact Scythe
1 Artifact Moralltach
2 Vanity’s Fiend
3 Kuraz the Light Monarch
1 Majesty’s Fiend
3 Ehther the Heavenly Monarch
2 Erebus the Underworld Monarch

SPELL CARDS (13):
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Tenacity of the Monarchs
1 Pantheism of the Monarchs
1 Cosmic Cyclone
3 The Monarchs Stormforth
3 Return of the Monarchs
1 Domain of the True Monarchs

TRAP CARDS (6):
3 Artifact Sanctum
2 The Prime Monarch
1 Escalation of the Monarchs

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
1 Mechquipped Angineer
1 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
1 Totem Bird
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Artifact Durendal
1 Shark Fortress
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
2 Constellar Pleiades
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
3 Retaliating “C”
1 Caius the Mega Monarch
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Twin Twisters
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

3rd Place, Player C: Frog

MONSTER CARDS (19):
3 Psychic Kappa
1 Droll & Lock Bird
2 Ronintoadin
1 Unifrog
3 Swap Frog
3 Maxx “C”
3 Dupe Frog
3 Rescue Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (5):
2 Pot of Desires
3 Unexpected Dai

TRAP CARDS (17):
3 Dimension Barrier
2 Paleozoic Olenoides
3 Paleozoic Dinomischus
2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
3 Call of the Haunted
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Cat Shark
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Daigusto Phoenix
2 Paleozoic Anomalocaris
2 Paleozoic Opabinia
3 Treatoad

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Droll & Lock Bird
2 Juragedo
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
1 Super Polymerization
2 Twin Twisters
1 Drowning Mirror Force
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

4th Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (28):
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
1 Qliphort Monolith
1 Qliphort Scout
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (9):
2 Painful Decision
1 Pot of Desires
3 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Dimension Barrier
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 D.D. Crow
2 Jowgen the Spiritualist
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Super Polymerization
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Typhoon

3rd Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (30):
3 Cyber-Stein
3 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin

SPELL CARDS (7):
1 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Gaia Drake, the Universal Force
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Maxx “C”
1 Chaos Hunter
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Twin Twisters
2 Drowning Mirror Force

2nd Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (16):
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (16):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
1 Dark Hole
3 Book of Eclipse
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (8):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Ultimate Providence
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (14):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 System Down
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Pot of Avidity
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Dimension Barrier

1st Place: Quick Junk Doppel

MONSTER CARDS (24):
3 Level Eater
3 Doppelwarrior
1 Dandylion
1 Mathematician
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
1 Photon Thrasher
3 Glow-Up Bulb
3 Jet Synchron
3 Junk Synchron
1 Raiden, Lightsworn Assassin
3 Quickdraw Synchron

SPELL CARDS (16):
1 Foolish Burial
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
3 Tuning
1 Card Destruction
2 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 One for One
3 Twin Twisters

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Jet Warrior
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Junk Gardna
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Abyss
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Formula Synchron
1 Tatsunoko
1 Accel Synchron
1 Coral Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Maxx “C”
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Chaos Hunter
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Book of Eclipse
1 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Heavy Slump
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

4th Place: Froggeozoic

MONSTER CARDS (11):
2 Ronintoadin
2 Swap Frog
2 Maxx “C”
3 Dupe Frog
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju

TRAP CARDS (29):
2 Starlight Road
3 Paleozoic Olenoides
3 Paleozoic Canadia
3 Paleozoic Dinomischus
2 Paleozoic Hallucigenia
3 Paleozoic Pikaia
2 Paleozoic Marrella
2 Paleozoic Leanchoilia
1 Breakthrough Skill
3 Waboku
2 Spiritual Swords of Revealing Light
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Formula Synchron
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
1 Armored Kappa
1 Cat Shark
2 Paleozoic Anomalocaris
2 Paleozoic Opabinia
2 Treatoad

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Artifact Lancea
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Mask of Restrict
2 Imperial Iron Wall

3rd Place: Speedroid Abyss

MONSTER CARDS (26):
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Vanity’s Fiend
3 Darklord Amdusias
3 Darklord Ixtab

SPELL CARDS (16):
1 Foolish Burial
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
3 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
1 Card Destruction
3 Allure of Darkness
2 Twin Twisters

TRAP CARDS (2):
2 Darklords’ Temptation

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
1 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Digital Bug Corebage
3 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
3 Chaos Hunter
3 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
1 Dark Hole
2 Lightning Vortex
1 Super Polymerization
1 Twin Twisters

2nd Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (18):
3 Maxx “C”
1 Gold Gadget
1 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (12):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Book of Eclipse
2 Twin Twisters
2 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (10):
3 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Chaos Hunter
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 System Down
1 Book of Eclipse
1 Pot of Avidity
2 Scramble Union
3 Typhoon
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (28):
3 Cyber-Stein
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
3 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (11):
2 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (2):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Gaia Drake, the Universal Force
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Mechquipped Angineer
1 Totem Bird
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
2 Chaos Hunter
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
1 Lightning Vortex
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Dimension Barrier

3rd Place, Player C: Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (14):
2 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Darklord Amdusias
3 Darklord Mastema
1 Archlord Kristya
3 Darklord Superbia
1 Darklord Zerato
3 Darklord Ixtab

SPELL CARDS (21):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
3 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
3 Trade-In
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Twin Twisters
1 The Monarchs Stormforth

TRAP CARDS (5):
2 Darklords Falling from Grace
2 Darklords’ Temptation
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Formula Synchron
1 Treatoad
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Super Polymerization
1 Twin Twisters
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

3rd Place, Player B: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (16):
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (16):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
3 Book of Eclipse
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (8):
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
3 System Down
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Scramble Union

3rd Place, Player A: Kozmo

MONSTER CARDS (22):
3 Kozmo Tincan
3 Kozmo Strawman
3 Maxx “C”
1 Kozmo Soartroopers
1 Kozmo Farmgirl
1 Kozmo Goodwitch
1 Kozmoll Wickedwitch
2 Kozmo Sliprider
2 Kozmoll Dark Lady
1 Kozmo Forerunner
3 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
1 Kozmo Dark Eclipser

SPELL CARDS (11):
2 Terraforming
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Emergency Teleport
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Kozmotown

TRAP CARDS (8):
3 Kozmojo
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Call of the Haunted
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Treatoad
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
3 Chaos Hunter
2 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 System Down
1 Dark Hole
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 The Monarchs Stormforth
2 Mask of Restrict
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance

2nd Place, Player C: Quick Junk Doppel

MONSTER CARDS (22):
3 Level Eater
1 Armageddon Knight
2 Shiranui Solitaire
2 Dark Grepher
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
2 Mezuki
1 Glow-Up Bulb
2 Jet Synchron
2 Synkron Resonator
1 Plaguespreader Zombie
2 Uni-Zombie
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow

SPELL CARDS (19):
1 Foolish Burial
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Card Destruction
1 Pot of Avarice
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
1 Twin Twisters
2 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
3 Chicken Game

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
3 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 Tatsunoko
1 Accel Synchron
1 Coral Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gren Maju Da Eiza
2 Chaos Hunter
1 Pot of Desires
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Twin Twisters
2 Swords of Concealing Light

2nd Place, Player B: Yang Zing Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (32):
1 Bixi, Water of the Yang Zing
2 Maxx “C”
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 Speedroid Terrortop
3 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing
2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing
3 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing
1 Speedroid Red-Eyed Dice
3 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing
2 Metalfoes Steelen
2 Metalfoes Silverd
2 Metalfoes Goldriver
2 Metalfoes Volflame
1 Archfiend Eccentrick
1 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
3 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing

SPELL CARDS (6):
2 Painful Decision
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Yang Zing Path
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Book of Moon

TRAP CARDS (6):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Metalfoes Combination
1 Solemn Strike
3 Nine Branches of the Yang Zing

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
2 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
2 Denglong, Origin of the Yang Zing

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Santa Claws
2 Chaos Hunter
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2nd Place, Player A: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (23):
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Savant Kepler
1 D/D Savant Copernicus
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
3 D/D Savant Thomas
1 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (13):
3 Pot of Desires
2 Upstart Goblin
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Dark Contract with the Witch
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Crimson Blader
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
2 Chaos Hunter
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Book of Eclipse
2 Twin Twisters
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place, Player C: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (18):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (14):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
2 Book of Eclipse
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (8):
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Scramble Union
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Chaos Hunter
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Torrential Tribute
3 Dimension Barrier
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place, Player B: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (16):
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (16):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
2 Upstart Goblin
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (8):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Oasis of Dragon Souls
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Number S39: Utopia One
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Maxx “C”
3 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
1 Twin Twisters
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Dimension Barrier
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place, Player A: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (16):
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (19):
2 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
3 Book of Eclipse
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (6):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Number S39: Utopia One
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 Effect Veiler
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Dimension Barrier
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (15):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
3 Book of Moon
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (5):
3 Dimension Barrier
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
3 Book of Eclipse
2 Pot of Avidity
1 Scramble Union
1 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (17):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Vanity’s Fiend
3 Darklord Mastema
3 Darklord Superbia
3 Darklord Zerato
3 Darklord Ixtab

SPELL CARDS (21):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
3 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
1 Card Destruction
3 Trade-In
1 Dark Hole
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Twin Twisters
2 The Monarchs Stormforth

TRAP CARDS (4):
3 Darklords Falling from Grace
1 Darklords’ Temptation

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Number 15: Gimmick Puppet Giant Grinder
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
1 Number 35: Ravenous Tarantula
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora
1 Number 84: Pain Gainer
1 Number 77: The Seven Sins

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Lava Golem
2 System Down
1 Lightning Vortex
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Forbidden Lance
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
2 Eradicator Epidemic Virus

1st Place: Ritual Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (13):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Gale Dogra
2 Maxx “C”
1 Santa Claws
1 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Blue-Eyes Chaos MAX Dragon

SPELL CARDS (27):
3 Pot of Desires
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Eclipse
3 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Book of Moon
3 Megamorph
3 Chaos Form
3 Advanced Ritual Art

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 Elder Entity N’tss
1 Buster Blader, the Dragon Destroyer Swordsman
2 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
1 Treatoad
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
1 Number 84: Pain Gainer

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
1 Santa Claws
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
3 Mask of Restrict
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Skill Drain

1st Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (18):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
2 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (16):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
1 Dark Hole
3 Twin Twisters
2 Book of Moon
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (6):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Solemn Warning
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (12):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

1st Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (32):
3 Maxx “C”
3 Cyber-Stein
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
1 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (5):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Metalfoes Combination
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Retaliating “C”
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 System Down
1 Dark Hole
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Twin Twisters
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Swords of Concealing Light

1st Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (17):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
2 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (14):
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
2 Ties of the Brethren
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Twin Twisters
2 Book of Moon
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (9):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

1st Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (29):
3 Cyber-Stein
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
1 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
2 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Performapal Seal Eel
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Twin Twisters
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Dimension Barrier

1st Place: Masked HERO

MONSTER CARDS (9):
1 Elemental HERO Stratos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
3 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Summoner Monk
3 Tin Goldfish

SPELL CARDS (18):
3 E – Emergency Call
1 Instant Fusion
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 A Hero Lives
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Mask Change

TRAP CARDS (13):
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Treacherous Trap Hole
1 Time-Space Trap Hole
1 Dimension Barrier
1 Floodgate Trap Hole
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Rare Fish
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 Masked HERO Blast
1 Masked HERO Acid
2 Treatoad
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Blade Armor Ninja
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Traptrix Rafflesia
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Swords of Concealing Light
2 Typhoon
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place: Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (19):
3 Maxx “C”
3 Vanity’s Fiend
2 Darklord Amdusias
3 Darklord Mastema
3 Darklord Superbia
2 Darklord Zerato
3 Darklord Ixtab

SPELL CARDS (19):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
3 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
3 Trade-In
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Twin Twisters
2 The Monarchs Stormforth

TRAP CARDS (6):
3 Dimension Barrier
2 Darklords Falling from Grace
1 Darklords’ Temptation

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Treatoad
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Number 22: Zombiestein
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Number 35: Ravenous Tarantula
1 Number 84: Pain Gainer
1 Number 77: The Seven Sins

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Lava Golem
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Super Polymerization
2 Twin Twisters
1 Darklords’ Temptation
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

1st Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (30):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
1 Qliphort Monolith
1 Qliphort Scout
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (9):
2 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
3 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Lava Golem
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Dimension Barrier

1st Place: Qliphort

MONSTER CARDS (13):
2 Apoqliphort Towers
2 Qliphort Monolith
2 Qliphort Scout
2 Qliphort Carrier
2 Qliphort Helix
1 Qliphort Disk
2 Qliphort Stealth

SPELL CARDS (10):
3 Pot of Duality
3 Summoner’s Art
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Saqlifice

TRAP CARDS (17):
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Qliphort Down
3 Torrential Tribute
2 Soul Transition
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Skill Drain
2 Solemn Strike
1 The Huge Revolution is Over

1st Place: Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (19):
2 Vanity’s Fiend
2 Darklord Amdusias
3 Darklord Mastema
1 Archlord Kristya
3 Darklord Superbia
3 Darklord Zerato
1 Darklord Tezcatlipoca
3 Darklord Ixtab
1 Darklord Lucifer

SPELL CARDS (16):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
3 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
3 Trade-In
3 Allure of Darkness

TRAP CARDS (6):
2 Darklords Falling from Grace
2 Darklords’ Temptation
1 Eradicator Epidemic Virus
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis
1 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon
1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora

4th Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (32):
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
3 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Typhoon

3rd Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (18):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
1 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (13):
2 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
1 Book of Moon
1 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (9):
3 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
1 Santa Claws
2 Chaos Hunter
2 System Down
1 Dark Hole
1 Lightning Vortex
1 Pot of Avidity
1 Super Polymerization
1 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Scramble Union
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

2nd Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (32):
2 Maxx “C”
3 Cyber-Stein
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (10):
2 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Maxx “C”
2 Santa Claws
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Twin Twisters
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Dimension Barrier

1st Place: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (20):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (12):
2 Pot of Desires
3 Terraforming
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (8):
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Pot of Avidity
1 Super Polymerization
2 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Scramble Union
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon

1st Place: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (27):
2 Maxx “C”
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
2 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (11):
2 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Duality
1 Dark Hole
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Book of Eclipse
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 Totem Bird
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
1 Graydle Alligator
2 Santa Claws
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Performapal Seal Eel
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Book of Eclipse
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes

4th Place, Player C: Darklord

MONSTER CARDS (15):
3 Cyber-Stein
1 Darklord Amdusias
2 Darklord Mastema
2 Archlord Kristya
3 Darklord Superbia
1 Darklord Zerato
3 Darklord Ixtab

SPELL CARDS (20):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
3 Altar of the Darklords
3 Casting out the Darklords
1 Card Destruction
3 Trade-In
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Allure of Darkness

TRAP CARDS (5):
2 Darklords Falling from Grace
1 Darklords’ Temptation
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Starve Venom Fusion Dragon
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Number 22: Zombiestein
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 D.D. Crow
2 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Darklord Lucifer
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Dark Hole
1 Super Polymerization
3 Twin Twisters
2 The Monarchs Stormforth

4th Place, Player B: Synchro Dark

MONSTER CARDS (26):
3 Level Eater
1 Doppelwarrior
1 Mathematician
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Summoner Monk
3 Dark Grepher
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
3 Destiny HERO – Malicious
1 Glow-Up Bulb
2 Jet Synchron
2 Synkron Resonator
1 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall
2 Plaguespreader Zombie
1 Red Resonator
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow

SPELL CARDS (15):
1 Foolish Burial
1 Pot of Desires
2 Resonator Call
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Card Destruction
1 Left Arm Offering
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
2 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
3 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Formula Synchron
1 Tatsunoko
1 Accel Synchron
2 Coral Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Dark Hole
3 Book of Eclipse
3 Twin Twisters

4th Place, Player A: ABC

MONSTER CARDS (20):
2 Maxx “C”
3 Gold Gadget
3 Silver Gadget
3 Photon Thrasher
3 A-Assault Core
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 B-Buster Drake

SPELL CARDS (12):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Terraforming
3 Twin Twisters
3 Union Hangar

TRAP CARDS (8):
2 Torrential Tribute
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Outer God Nyarla
2 Gear Gigant X
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 D.D. Crow
2 Chaos Hunter
1 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 System Down
2 Lightning Vortex
1 Super Polymerization
2 Dimension Barrier
1 Scramble Union
2 Typhoon
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite

3rd Place, Player C: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (29):
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
2 Guiding Ariadne
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (10):
2 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
1 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Metalfoes Counter
2 Skill Drain
1 Metalfoes Combination

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Maxx “C”
2 Santa Claws
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 Mind Control
1 Dark Hole
1 Cosmic Cyclone
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Wavering Eyes
2 Dimension Barrier

3rd Place, Player B: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

MONSTER CARDS (30):
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 Speedroid Terrortop
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
2 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak
2 The Phantom Knights of Ragged Gloves
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Dark Armed Dragon
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (6):
1 Foolish Burial
2 Pot of Desires
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Mask Change II
1 Rank-Up-Magic The Phantom Knights of Launch

TRAP CARDS (6):
3 Dimension Barrier
3 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
1 Totem Bird
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Number 80: Requiem in Berserk
1 Dark Requiem Xyz Dragon
2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Droll & Lock Bird
2 Chaos Hunter
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 Allure of Darkness
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Magical Spring

3rd Place, Player A: Synchro Dark

MONSTER CARDS (20):
3 Level Eater
1 Armageddon Knight
3 Dark Grepher
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1 D.D. Sprite
1 Glow-Up Bulb
2 Jet Synchron
2 Synkron Resonator
1 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall
1 Plaguespreader Zombie
1 Red Resonator
3 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow

SPELL CARDS (20):
1 Dark World Dealings
1 Foolish Burial
2 Resonator Call
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Card Destruction
1 Pot of Avarice
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
1 D.D.R. – Different Dimension Reincarnation
3 Chicken Game

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
3 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Formula Synchron
1 Tatsunoko
1 Accel Synchron
2 Coral Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
3 Maxx “C”
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Dark Hole
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
3 Book of Eclipse
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Twin Twisters

2nd Place, Player C: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (31):
2 Maxx “C”
3 Cyber-Stein
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (8):
1 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (4):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Metalfoes Combination
2 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Naturia Exterio
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 Totem Bird
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Maxx “C”
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Wavering Eyes
3 Dimension Barrier

2nd Place, Player B: D/D

MONSTER CARDS (22):
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 Maxx “C”
3 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Savant Kepler
1 D/D Savant Copernicus
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
2 D/D Savant Thomas
1 D/D Orthros

SPELL CARDS (14):
3 Pot of Desires
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Allure of Darkness
1 One for One
3 Dark Contract with the Gate
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King

TRAP CARDS (3):
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Dark Contract with the Witch
1 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Cruel Dragon King Beowulf
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Crimson Blader
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Formula Synchron
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy

SIDE-DECK (15):
1 Santa Claws
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Dark Hole
2 Lightning Vortex
1 Super Polymerization
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Swords of Concealing Light
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 ABC-Dragon Buster

2nd Place, Player A: Yosenju

MONSTER CARDS (17):
3 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx “C”
3 Yosenju Kama 1
2 Yosenju Kama 2
3 Yosenju Kama 3
2 Yosenju Tsujik
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (12):
3 Pot of Duality
3 Pot of Desires
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Fire Formation – Tenki

TRAP CARDS (11):
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Drowning Mirror Force
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
2 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Lightning Chidori
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Harpie’s Pet Phantasmal Dragon
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 System Down
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Gozen Match
2 Grave of the Super Ancient Organism
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

MONSTER CARDS (21):
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Maxx “C”
2 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
1 Effect Veiler
3 The White Stone of Ancients
2 The White Stone of Legend
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

SPELL CARDS (18):
2 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge
3 Cards of Consonance
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
1 Dark Hole
1 Dragon Shrine

TRAP CARDS (3):
2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Giganticastle
1 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Sylvan Princessprit
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 46: Dragluon
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
1 Lava Golem
1 The Fabled Catsith
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Book of Eclipse
1 Twin Twisters
1 Magical Spring
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

1st Place, Player B: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (28):
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
2 Guiding Ariadne
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (10):
2 Painful Decision
2 Pot of Desires
1 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (6):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Metalfoes Combination
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ultimaya Tzolk’in
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Void Ogre Dragon
1 Totem Bird
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Wavering Eyes
3 Dimension Barrier
2 Breakthrough Skill

1st Place, Player A: Metalfoes

MONSTER CARDS (29):
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
1 Qliphort Monolith
1 Qliphort Scout
3 Metalfoes Volflame
2 Raremetalfoes Bismagia
3 Archfiend Eccentrick
3 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
3 Guiding Ariadne
3 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer

SPELL CARDS (13):
3 Painful Decision
3 Pot of Desires
3 Summoner’s Art
1 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion

TRAP CARDS (6):
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Metalfoes Combination
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike

EXTRA DECK (15):
1 Metalfoes Adamante
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Metalfoes Mythriel
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Totem Bird
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity

SIDE-DECK (15):
2 Jowgen the Spiritualist
3 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
3 Book of Eclipse
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Wavering Eyes

1st Place: Gravekeeper

MONSTER CARDS (10):
2 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
2 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy

SPELL CARDS (17):
3 Card of Demise
3 Royal Tribute
2 Pot of Duality
2 Pot of Desires
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Gravekeeper’s Stele
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Hidden Temples of Necrovalley
3 Necrovalley

TRAP CARDS (14):
2 Dimension Barrier
2 Mirror Force
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Solemn Strike
2 The Huge Revolution is Over
2 Imperial Tombs of Necrovalley

You might also like More from author